Residential Snow Removal Issue Archived

20308 Alderton St Detroit, Michigan Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

4117131

Submitted To:

City of Detroit

Category:

Residential Snow Removal Issue

Viewed:

94 times

Reported:

on

Tagged:

snow

Description

Alderton Street has not been plowed Deep ruts in street scraping bottom of cars

also asked...
Q. Please provide cross streets.
A. Trojan & Hessel/Refern

Post a New Comment

3 Comments

  • Acknowledged DPW / Street Maintenance - WE (Verified Official)

  • Marlene (Registered User)

  • Closed DPW / Street Maintenance - BF (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.