Blight issue on CITY OWNED PROPERTY - Archived yet NOTHING HAS BEEN CLEANED UP Archived

Corner Of Iranistan And Ridge Avenue Bridgeport Connecticut Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

4117164

Submitted To:

City of Bridgeport

Category:

Blight (Property Maintenance Issue)

Viewed:

201 times

Neighborhood:

Bridgeport

Reported:

on

Description

This issue Issue ID: 4076000, reported on 1/29/18 is now archived, yet NOTHING WAS DONE???!! Neighborhood residents are more than willing to clean up this horrible mess of garbage if we are given permission to climb over the fence. If you are not going to do it, we will. Why is the issue already archived when the garbage was never cleaned up. We need permission to clean it up OURSELVES if the city is not willing to clean up this blighted area - which is a horrible view for residents as well as anyone traveling to our beautiful Seaside Park.


11 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.