Animal Related Archived

116th Avenue & 2nd Street Treasure Island, Florida Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 216910

Issue ID:

4117549

Submitted To:

Pinellas County - proper

Category:

Animal Related

Viewed:

53 times

Neighborhood:

Treasure Island

Reported:

on

Tagged:

blocked

Description

There’s a brown pelican with a fishing hook through its mouth standing on the south side of the bridge between 1st and 2nd Street at 11600 Gulf Boulevard.

also asked...
Q. What is the Animal Related Issue?
A. injured animal

Post a New Comment

4 Comments

New Comment