Illegal Parking Archived

6503 S 153rd St Tukwila, WA 98188, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.
Img scf  20180212 1446331117180389812495672

Reporter

Civic Points: 0
Anonymous avatar 32x32

Issue ID:

4117776

Submitted To:

City of Tukwila

Category:

Illegal Parking

Viewed:

21 times

Neighborhood:

Tukwila

Reported:

on

Tagged:

bad driving

Description

having just walked the park, I can say zero people parked are using the park ...they're Uber drivers. public property being used for commercial profit.

also asked...
Q. Is the vehicle on public or private property?
A. Public
Q. Has the vehicle been in the same location for more than 24 hours?
A. No
Q. What is the vehicle make, model and color?
A. multiple

Post a New Comment

4 Comments

  • No avatar 32x32

    Rachel (Verified Official)

  • No avatar 32x32

    Deana Ferrari (Registered User)

  • No avatar 32x32

    Eric Hines (Verified Official)

  • No avatar 32x32

    Closed Eric Hines (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.