Acknowledged by: City of Tukwila, WA

Garbage/Debris Acknowledged

10357 Beacon Ave S Tukwila, Washington Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.
20180212 162326

Reporter

Civic Points: 0
Anonymous avatar 32x32

Issue ID:

4118041

Submitted To:

City of Tukwila

Category:

Garbage/Debris

Viewed:

44 times

Neighborhood:

Tukwila

Reported via:

http://www.tukwilawa.gov

Reported:

on

Tagged:

sidewalk, trash

Description

junk truck full of trash dumps trash all over public side walk in front of property. truck belongs to 10397 beacon Ave s owner.

also asked...
Q. Is the Garbage/Debris on public property?
A. Yes
Q. Please describe the location of the garbage and debris.
A. parking spot under tree on sidewalk in front of 10357 beacon Ave s

3 Comments

  • No avatar 32x32

    Robin Tischmak (Verified Official)

  • No avatar 32x32

    Acknowledged Han Kirkland (Verified Official)

  • No avatar 32x32

    Kia Velarde - Code Enforcement (Verified Official)

New Comment

I want to...

Blank