Acknowledged by: Jacksonville, TX

Abandoned/Junked vehicles Acknowledged

1406 S Pineda St Jacksonville, Texas Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 17585

Issue ID:

4118216

Submitted To:

Jacksonville

Category:

Abandoned/Junked vehicles

Viewed:

546 times

Neighborhood:

Jacksonville

Reported:

on

Tagged:

blocked

Description

For over a month a wrecked out SUV an old barge and now a junked out boat that was drug down the road, not on a trailor! just tied behind the owners red Dodge full of trash has been sitting on the property next door. The boat is partially on our property and we have picked up the majority of the trash that has blown out of it. Please help


7 Comments

  • IT Coordinator (Registered User)

  • Kj (Registered User)

  • Kristie T (Registered User)

  • Acknowledged Code Enforcement Officer 1 (Registered User)

  • Kj (Registered User)

  • Code Enforcement Officer 1 (Registered User)

  • Kj (Registered User)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.