City Park Maintenance Archived

300-304 Treasure Island Causeway Treasure Island, FL 33706, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 1730

Issue ID:

4118728

Submitted To:

Treasure Island, FL

Category:

City Park Maintenance

Viewed:

93 times

Neighborhood:

Treasure Island

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Tagged:

flood, drain problem

Description

Sprinkler is flooding. Looks like an underground pipe. Location is the south east corner of Treasure Lane and Treasure Island Causeway

also asked...
Q. Park Name if Known
A. No Answer Given
Q. Park location if name not known.
A. It's the curb
Q. Please describe the issue below - be sure to provide as many details as possible, like location within the Park, time of day, etc.:
A. No Answer Given

Post a New Comment

4 Comments

New Comment