Animal Related Archived

4737-4809 33rd Ave N St. Petersburg, FL 33713, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

4120236

Submitted To:

Pinellas County - proper

Category:

Animal Related

Viewed:

13 times

Reported:

on

Tagged:

blocked

Duplicated By:

4117816

Description

As I was walking my dogs in the alley between 34th & 33rd Ave N, 46th st & 47th st, a large white dog broke out of the sham of a gate at the 2nd house from 46th st corner on 33rd Ave & tried to attack my dog. Luckily my dog got away & that dog got caught on a nail or hook in the shoddy boarded fence and couldn't get away. It is probably injured as he kept trying to free himself. I was screaming, the dog was screaming and not one noise from the owners. That gate needs to be fixed so that ferocious dog cannot attack anything or anyone. I'm pretty sure it's the same dog that bit the Mail person on that block.

also asked...
Q. What is the Animal Related Issue?
A. injured animal

Post a New Comment

4 Comments

New Comment