unauthorized signage Public Property or Right of Way Archived

245-247 Strander Blvd Tukwila, WA 98188, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 5850

Issue ID:

4120332

Submitted To:

City of Tukwila

Category:

Public Property or Right of Way

Viewed:

160 times

Neighborhood:

Tukwila

Reported:

on

Tagged:

signs

Description

Green pig signs all along Strander BLVD. likely a guerrilla marketing campaign...for when pigs fly.


Post a New Comment

2 Comments

  • Robin Tischmak (Verified Official)

  • Closed Mia Navarro (Verified Official)

New Comment

I want to...