Illegal Dumping - debris, appliances, etc. Archived

1246 E 15th St Oakland, CA 94606, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 86350
No avatar 32x32

Issue ID:

4120563

Submitted To:

City of Oakland

Category:

Illegal Dumping - debris, appliances, etc.

Viewed:

71 times

Neighborhood:

Clinton

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

793840

Tagged:

trash

Description

Tube television on corner

also asked...
Q. Is this illegal dumping related to a homeless encampment?
A. NO
Q. Are there mattresses?
A. NO
Q. Are there appliances?
A. YES
Q. Are there tires?
A. NO
Q. Are there additional materials?
A. No
Q. Are the dumped materials in the middle of the roadway BLOCKING through traffic in a traffic lane?
A. NO
Q. Are the dumped materials located on public or private property?
A. Public

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.