Car blocking entrance Open

Jordi Court Newnan, Georgia Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0
Anonymous avatar 32x32

Issue ID:

4121297

Submitted To:

Newnan, GA

Category:

Parking

Viewed:

24 times

Neighborhood:

Newnan

Reported:

on

Tagged:

blocked

Description

There's a wrecked green expedition on the side of the street close to a stop sign that has been there for at least 3 months. Cars turning onto or coming from this street has to wait to let the other in or out. This has been a problem since day one, and need to be addressed immediately.

also asked...
Q. Address of alleged violation location and phone number of reporter is required Must be 72+ hours of parking
A. Jordi Court

Nearby Issues

1 Comment

New Comment

I want to...

Blank