Acknowledged by: City of New Haven

Sidewalks and Curb damage Acknowledged

303 College Street New Haven, Connecticut Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

4121608

Submitted To:

New Haven

Category:

Sidewalks and Curb damage

Viewed:

163 times

Neighborhood:

Downtown

Reported:

on

Tagged:

sidewalk

Description

First Responder Vehicles tearing up New Haven Green. Deep, deep tire gouges on the New Haven green noting like I have ever seen in ten years, on the south west corner near Claires. Damage is severe and cars are treating the green like a racetrack. Someone should be fired over this. The Green has been destroyed in the past week. What is going on??


1 Comment

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.