Acknowledged by: Washington, DC (DC 311)

Broken Manhole Acknowledged

1401 U Street Northwest Washington, District of Columbia Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 4330

Issue ID:

4121622

Submitted To:

DC 311

Category:

Roadway Repair

Viewed:

332 times

Neighborhood:

Meridian Hill

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

18-00078244

Tagged:

pothole

Description

Cracked and broken manhole cover in the NW corner of the intersection.


1 Comment

  • Acknowledged DC 311 (Verified Official)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.