Is the Fire Hydrant at 330 College(opposite Of) cleared of Snow? Archived

330 College(Opposite Of) New Haven, CT Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 21485

Issue ID:

412163

Submitted To:

New Haven

Category:

Other - city responsibility

Viewed:

421 times

Neighborhood:

Downtown

Reported:

on

Tagged:

hydrant, snow, storm, nemo

Description

If this Hydrant is cleared, could you please change the issue status to closed with a comment?
If it needs to be cleared, would you post a comment letting us know?

Bonus Points:
If you add a photo with your comment, this will help us quite a bit.
If the hydrant is not cleared we encourage you to clear it out if you are able, or ask a neighbor for help.


Post a New Comment

2 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.