Acknowledged by: City of Toledo

Parked Vehicle Concern Acknowledged

1101-1199 W Laskey Rd Toledo, OH 43612, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

4121818

Submitted To:

Police Non-Emergency

Category:

Parked Vehicle Concern

Viewed:

46 times

Neighborhood:

Five Points

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

180462

Description

Has been parked there for a month. Owner moved, has been ticketed and tires marked but still there

also asked...
Q. What is the address where the vehicle is parked?
A. 1203 Slater
Q. Please provide the description of the vehicle including color, make, model and license plate number.
A. Blue 4-door sedan
Q. Is the vehicle parked on the street?
A. Yes
Q. Is there damage to the vehicle that would prevent it from being moved?
A. No

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of Toledo (Verified Official)

  • City of Toledo (Verified Official)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.