Sidewalks Archived

2200 Block Of Lincoln Ave Alameda/Alameda, California Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

4121882

Submitted To:

City of Alameda

Category:

Sidewalks

Viewed:

43 times

Neighborhood:

Alameda

Reported via:

https://alamedaca.gov

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

18-02-0117

Tagged:

pothole, sidewalk

Description

There is a large sinkhole on the curb of the sidewalk. Located on the south side of the 2200 block of Lincoln Ave, in front of where the police vehicles park.

also asked...
Q. Please select from the drop down menu what this request is about.
A. Curb and Gutter Repair

3 Comments

  • City of Alameda (Verified Official)

  • Acknowledged City of Alameda (Verified Official)

  • Closed City of Alameda (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.