Acknowledged by: City of Oakland Call Center

Parking - Enforcement Acknowledged

1000 West Macarthur Oakland, California Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 2545

Issue ID:

4121968

Submitted To:

City of Oakland

Category:

Parking - Enforcement

Viewed:

74 times

Neighborhood:

Longfellow

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

794105

Description

This camper shell has been parked on MacArthur for over two months taking up parking spaces. It needs to be towed away to allow legal parking instead of an illegal encampment.
Please arrange to move this unit.
Thank You

also asked...
Q. Your request will go to the City of Oakland Parking Enforcement Division (510-238-3099).
A. OK
Q. Please note, this app/website is for reporting parking enforcement related matters and is not intended for contesting a citation.
A. OK
Q. To contest a citation please visit http://www2.oaklandnet.com/Parking/index.htm#Contest
A. OK

2 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of Oakland Call Center (Verified Official)

  • City of Oakland Call Center (Verified Official)

New Comment

I want to...