Traffic Safety (non-emergency) Archived

13655 Skyline Blvd Oakland, CA 94619, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 450

Issue ID:

4122010

Submitted To:

City of Oakland

Category:

Traffic Safety (non-emergency)

Viewed:

169 times

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

794107

Description

The street lamp located at the intersection of Skyline Blvd and Barmied Ct. is obscured by overgrown branches. This blocks the light so the intersection is dark and dangerous. Pole number 26300. I have additional photos if you need. Thanks for taking care of this. It's simply a shame that the City is paying for the electricity but the light doesn't reach the street.

also asked...
Q. Which calming/safety device are you requesting?
A. Other

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

  • Acknowledged Oakland 311 (Verified Official)

  • Closed Oakland 311 (Verified Official)

New Comment