Illegal Dumping - debris, appliances, etc. Archived

15001-15699 Skyline Boulevard Oakland, California Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 3500

Issue ID:

4122012

Submitted To:

City of Oakland

Category:

Illegal Dumping - debris, appliances, etc.

Viewed:

93 times

Neighborhood:

Sequoyah

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

794108

Tagged:

trash

Description

Where the frontage road meets Skyline Blvd, a pile of debris wrapped in a blanket. The nearby trash can also needs to be emptied, along with nearby trash bags.

also asked...
Q. Is this illegal dumping related to a homeless encampment?
A. NO
Q. Are there mattresses?
A. NO
Q. Are there appliances?
A. NO
Q. Are there tires?
A. NO
Q. Are there additional materials?
A. Yes
Q. Are the dumped materials in the middle of the roadway BLOCKING through traffic in a traffic lane?
A. NO
Q. Are the dumped materials located on public or private property?
A. Public

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

New Comment

I want to...