Is the Fire Hydrant at Crown St At College St cleared of Snow? Archived

Crown St At College St New Haven, CT Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 21485

Issue ID:

412244

Submitted To:

New Haven

Category:

Other - city responsibility

Viewed:

1535 times

Neighborhood:

Town_Green

Reported:

on

Tagged:

hydrant, snow, storm, nemo

Description

If this Hydrant is cleared, could you please change the issue status to closed with a comment?
If it needs to be cleared, would you post a comment letting us know?

Bonus Points:
If you add a photo with your comment, this will help us quite a bit.
If the hydrant is not cleared we encourage you to clear it out if you are able, or ask a neighbor for help.


Post a New Comment

1 Comment

Comments are closed for archived issues.