Acknowledged by: City of New Haven

Private Property Issue Acknowledged

1461-1519 Dean St New Haven, CT 06512, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 2065

Issue ID:

4123496

Submitted To:

New Haven

Category:

Public Space, Streets and Drains

Viewed:

636 times

Neighborhood:

East Shore

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash, sidewalk

Description

Corner store has trash on sidewalk at a bus stop for two days.

also asked...
Q. Is the problem blight (trash, etc) outside, or is it a problem with the building (illegal use, housing code violation, etc)?
A. Outside Blight

3 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.