Acknowledged by: Albany, NY

Illegal Trash Acknowledged

401 Madison Ave Albany Ny 12210 Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

4123642

Submitted To:

City of Albany

Category:

Illegal Trash

Viewed:

125 times

Neighborhood:

Center Square

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash

Description

Recycling bins were skipped during the regular trash collection and need to be picked up. The homeowner will just let them sit out until next week and people walking by are throwing their trash in.

also asked...
Q. Was the trash placed curbside on the wrong day of the week or before 4:30 pm?
A. no
Q. Was the trash placed curbside by the resident or was it transported from another location?
A. resident

2 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.