Acknowledged by: Gloucester, MA

Sidewalk Issue Acknowledged

5 Plum St Gloucester, Massachusetts Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

4123897

Submitted To:

Gloucester, MA

Category:

Sidewalk Issue

Viewed:

300 times

Neighborhood:

Gloucester

Reported:

on

Tagged:

pothole, sidewalk, snow

Description

The pavement in front of my parents & neighbor entrance to their driveways have been ripped up, I believe from the city plow driver. Can you let me know if this a city problem to fix or is it our problem to fix.

also asked...
Q. What is the problem?
A. Other (please describe in description field)
Q. Is the affected sidewalk in front of a business or a residence?
A. Residence

2 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.