Unlawful Depositing (Illegal Dumping) Archived

44 Main St Bridgeport, CT 06604, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

4124076

Submitted To:

City of Bridgeport

Category:

Unlawful Depositing (Illegal Dumping)

Viewed:

63 times

Neighborhood:

Bridgeport

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash

Description

tires under old bus stop at main street entrance to seaside park.

also asked...
Q. Is this on public or private property?
A. Public
Q. What is the location (nearby intersection, milestone, landmark, etc.)?
A. next to where Remington used to be, where they are currently doing construction.

1 Comment

Comments are closed for archived issues.