Unscreened trash and garbage continues to accumulate Archived

418 N. 25th St. Richmond, Virginia Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

4124500

Submitted To:

City of Richmond

Category:

Overgrown Lots

Viewed:

536 times

Neighborhood:

Church Hill

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

259366

Tagged:

trash, heat

Description

418 N. 25th St., managed by Sterling Bilder Associates, and the site of East End Theatre Apartments and The Liberty Public House, regularly allow unscreened commercial trash to accumulate. They have not planned for sufficient space for all their garbage. The garbage and trash continue to accumulate. 2/14/18


5 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.