Other Cerrado

Basketball 2 Courts Orchard Street, Marlborough, MA 01752, United States of America Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reportero

Puntos Cívicos: 0

Issue ID:

4125055

Submitted To:

City of Marlborough

Category:

Other

Visto:

565 veces

Neighborhood:

Marlborough

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Etiquetado:

trash, animal problem

Descripción

While walking my dog at ward park (I always have bags with me to pick up after) I have been seeing people bring their dogs down there let them out of their car to go to the bathroom and not pick up after them there is multiple piles of dog poop on the grass on the walking path that goes up to the parking lot. There are multiple trash cans around no reason people can't pick up after their dogs when letting them poop there. You shouldn't have to worry about your kids playing and stepping in dog poop at a park

también preguntó...
Q. Location of the problem
A. Ward park

8 Comentar

  • Program Administrator (Verificación Oficial)

  • Reconocido Public Works Dispatch (Verificación Oficial)

  • Public Works Dispatch (Verificación Oficial)

  • Marie (Usuario Registrado)

  • lecnel (Usuario Registrado)

  • PAWILD* (Usuario Registrado)

  • Sarah (Usuario Registrado)

  • Cerrado Public Works Dispatch (Verificación Oficial)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.

Adjuntar: Foto Video