Signage Archived

2401-2661 South 8400 West Magna, UT Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

4125746

Submitted To:

Utah DOT

Category:

Signage

Viewed:

75 times

Neighborhood:

Magna

Reported:

on

Tagged:

signs, road safety

Description

This is the 3rd time I have reported this safety issue and nothing has been done. On eastbound Hwy 201 at 3200 West offramp the #3 lane has signage and striping indicating the lane continues but it quickly ends with inadequate notice. This creates dangerous late merging at rush hour. Accidents have been caused here by this problem. Please fix it.

also asked...
Q. What direction were you traveling when you noticed a problem?
A. Eastbound
Q. What type of problem did you notice?
A. Sign unclear

1 Comment

Comments are closed for archived issues.