Other Concerns Open

3637 Seaford Ct Pasadena, MD 21122, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 500

Issue ID:

4126123

Submitted To:

Other

Category:

Other Concerns

Viewed:

186 times

Neighborhood:

Green Haven

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Tagged:

blocked

Description

In the past two years we have seen a higher rate of cars parking in our parking lot only to have another car arrive within 5 minutes. They know each other and at least one person always gets out and approaches the other vehicle. I don't know if these are drug deals or what but I want more police patrol through my neighborhood. These encounters make me extremely uncomfortable and mad that they want to come into my neighborhood with this crap.


2 Comments

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.