Illegal Dumping Archived

Nw Rhode Island Av & Nw 3rd St Washington, DC 20001, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

412628

Submitted To:

DC 311

Category:

Illegal Dumping

Viewed:

286 times

Neighborhood:

Ledroit Park

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

13-00037282

Tagged:

trash, sidewalk

Description

Someone is moving out of a house and has been leaving old furniture and other household items out on the sidewalk. This has been happening for the last few days. This is at 228 Rhode Island Ave NW


3 Comments

  • Acknowledged DC 311 (Registered User)

  • Geovani (Guest)

  • Closed DC 311 (Registered User)

Comments are closed for archived issues.