Graffiti on Traffic Sign(s) Archived

Madison St & 14th St Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 15016125

Issue ID:

4128366

Submitted To:

City of Oakland

Category:

Graffiti - Traffic Sign(s)

Viewed:

105 times

Neighborhood:

Lakeside

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

794323

Tagged:

signs, traffic, graffiti

Description

This issue was reported to the City of Oakland Call Center via phone (510-615-5566), email (callcenter@oaklandnet.com), or web (www.oaklandpw.com).

also asked...
Q. What type of sign is it?
A. No Answer Given
Q. Is there offensive language used in the graffiti?
A. No Answer Given

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of Oakland (Verified Official)

  • Closed City of Oakland (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.