Signs Archived

Front Street Chicopee, MA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 129050

Issue ID:

4128439

Submitted To:

City of Chicopee

Category:

Signs

Viewed:

86 times

Neighborhood:

Chicopee

Reported:

on

Tagged:

signs

Description

On Bell st, corner of front st, along side Petro’s ice cream, sign pole rusted in half, bottom in-ground, top leaning against bottom, thought DPW should be notified. Thank you

also asked...
Q. Type of Sign?
A. Other
Q. What is Wrong?
A. Damaged
Q. Is a Post Needed?
A. No
Q. Attach Photo if taken
A. No Answer Given

Post a New Comment

3 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.