Acknowledged by: Newnan, Georgia

Street Light Out Acknowledged

41 Fox Ridge Drive Newnan, Georgia Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 505
No avatar 32x32

Issue ID:

4129189

Submitted To:

Newnan, GA

Category:

Street Light Out

Viewed:

211 times

Neighborhood:

Newnan

Reported:

on

Tagged:

blocked

Description

Lights has been out more than two weeks. Light comes on and off but is mostly off during the night. Light is located were a recent assault occurred so If you can address this issue as soon as possible.

also asked...
Q. MUST HAVE Street light NUMBER off pole.
A. EMC # 150393

12 Comments

  • Newnan graphic logo small003 small square

    Newnan, Georgia (Verified Official)

  • No avatar 32x32

    Newnan GIS (Verified Official)

  • No avatar 32x32

    Acknowledged Planning Department (Verified Official)

  • No avatar 32x32

    Closed Planning Department (Verified Official)

  • No avatar 32x32

    Reopened Newnan GIS (Verified Official)

  • No avatar 32x32

    Acknowledged Newnan GIS (Verified Official)

  • No avatar 32x32

    Newnan GIS (Verified Official)

  • No avatar 32x32

    Wilfredo (Registered User)

  • No avatar 32x32

    Newnan GIS (Verified Official)

  • No avatar 32x32

    Wilfredo (Registered User)

  • No avatar 32x32

    Newnan GIS (Verified Official)

  • No avatar 32x32

    Newnan GIS (Verified Official)

New Comment

I want to...

Blank