Abandoned Vehicle Open

52 Waldorf Avenue Bridgeport, CT Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 166120
No avatar 32x32

Issue ID:

4132221

Submitted To:

City of Bridgeport

Category:

Abandoned Vehicle

Viewed:

194 times

Neighborhood:

Bridgeport

Reported:

on

Tagged:

graffiti, zoning

Description

Multiple cars in front of property. The Cars are being shuffled at night to appear like they are being operated. Cars were orange tagged previously but the tags were taken off. Some cars have out of town plates. Constituent previously spoke with zoning and police regarding issue.

also asked...
Q. Is the vehicle on public or private property?
A. Public
Q. What color is the vehicle?
A. No Answer Given

5 Comments

  • No avatar 32x32

    PDS (Registered User)

  • No avatar 32x32

    Bill H (Registered User)

  • No avatar 32x32

    Police Department Official 2 (Verified Official)

  • No avatar 32x32

    Zoning Official 4 (Verified Official)

  • No avatar 32x32

    Zoning Official 4 (Verified Official)

New Comment

I want to...

Blank