Acknowledged by: Medford, MA

Sidewalk Issue Acknowledged

26 North Street Medford, Massachusetts Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

4132272

Submitted To:

City of Medford

Category:

Sidewalk Issue (asphalt/concrete)

Viewed:

355 times

Neighborhood:

Medford

Reported via:

http://www.medfordma.org

Reported:

on

Description

Hi,

The tree root is lifting the sidewalk. I’m afraid it’s becoming a safety issue. THe root is also breaking into the foundation of my house.

Please advise.

Thanks,
Scott Thelemaque

also asked...
Q. What type of sidewalk?
A. asphalt
Q. What is the problem?
A. Tree Root Lifting Sidewalk

Post a New Comment

7 Comments

  • City of Medford (Verified Official)

  • Wilfrido Sierra (Registered User)

  • Mary - DPW (Verified Official)

  • Acknowledged Aggie - Tree Warden (Verified Official)

  • Aggie - Tree Warden (Verified Official)

  • Aggie - Tree Warden (Verified Official)

  • Aggie - Tree Warden (Verified Official)

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.