Street Sign Repair Archived

2007 Sw 6th Ave Topeka, KS 66606, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

4132343

Submitted To:

City of Topeka

Category:

Street Sign Repair

Viewed:

52 times

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

74278

Tagged:

signs, snow

Description

This street sign was damaged 2 snow events ago. it needs to be replaced. it is located just north of the intersection at 7th and College Ave. it is near the NE corner. thank you.


5 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of Topeka (Verified Official)

  • City of Topeka (Verified Official)

  • City of Topeka (Verified Official)

  • Closed City of Topeka (Verified Official)

  • Scarlett (Registered User)

Comments are closed for archived issues.