Codes Compliance Archived

4464 35th Ave N St. Petersburg, FL 33713, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

4132475

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Codes Compliance

Viewed:

35 times

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash

Description

There is junk in the driveway and on the porch that has been there for weeks. Such items as a door, furniture, vacuum cleaner, clothes boxes etc. The garage door will not close due to all the stuff piled in there. The backyard has furniture throughout the yard. The shed will not close because there is so much stuff in there. There are several cats that roam in and out of the house due to the presence of the rat population. This is a reoccurring problem. When codes compliance has come in the past, the junk is hauled away but, then it is all back in a short amount of time.

also asked...
Q. What are you reporting?
A. Junk/outdoor storage

Post a New Comment

6 Comments

  • Acknowledged Mayor's Action Center 5 (Verified Official)

  • Codes Compliance -6 (Verified Official)

  • Codes Compliance -6 (Verified Official)

  • DLR (Registered User)

  • DLR (Registered User)

  • Closed Codes Compliance 4 (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.