Illegal Dumping - debris, appliances, etc. Archived

1460 17th Aveoakland Ca 94606united States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 66315

Issue ID:

4133685

Submitted To:

City of Oakland

Category:

Illegal Dumping - debris, appliances, etc.

Viewed:

72 times

Neighborhood:

Rancho San Antonio

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

794751

Tagged:

trash

Description

Baby cribs at corner of Marin way and 17th ave

also asked...
Q. Is this illegal dumping related to a homeless encampment?
A. NO
Q. Are there mattresses?
A. NO
Q. Are there appliances?
A. NO
Q. Are there tires?
A. NO
Q. Are there additional materials?
A. no
Q. Are the dumped materials in the middle of the roadway BLOCKING through traffic in a traffic lane?
A. NO
Q. Are the dumped materials located on public or private property?
A. Public

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

  • Acknowledged Oakland 311 (Verified Official)

  • Closed Oakland 311 (Verified Official)

New Comment