Street Light - White Bulb (call PNM; not City of ABQ) Open

Barstow St Ne Albuquerque, NM 87122, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

4133993

Submitted To:

City of Albuquerque

Category:

Street Light

Viewed:

408 times

Neighborhood:

Albuquerque

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Tagged:

street light

Description

The street light at the NE corner of Barstow and Rising Star has been it for months. The city keeps deferring this to PNM and PNM keeps deferring it to a 3rd Party. It is ridiculous that a City Street light being out cannot be reported to the City for the Government to remedy but is instead deferred to a vendor then a 3rd Party.


New Comment

I want to...