Acknowledged by: City of New Haven

Signs / Bus Shelters / Pavement Markings Acknowledged

Orange And Lawrence New Haven, Connecticut Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 69610

Issue ID:

4134088

Submitted To:

New Haven

Category:

Traffic Signal / Pedestrian Signal

Viewed:

1471 times

Neighborhood:

East Rock

Reported:

on

Description

Bottom plate on the pole is missing and wire are exposed. This is on the right hand sign going toward downtown I phoned public safety about this.


2 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.