Highway Archived

1020 Worcester Road Framingham, MA 01701, United States of America Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

4135704

Submitted To:

Framingham, MA

Category:

Catch Basins/Drains

Viewed:

59 times

Neighborhood:

Framingham

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash

Description

There are years of trash accumulating along Rt 9 around the underpass across from FSU. Rt is the face of Framingham-- this is what we look like for thousands of people who drive through our community daily. Can we get the section between Pleasant and Temple (the underpass area is the worst) cleaned up?

also asked...
Q. Please provide details for your request
A. Years of trash accumulating along Rt 9 around the underpass

3 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.