Other City Services Archived

308 Jackson St Oakland, CA 94607, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 1370

Issue ID:

4136346

Submitted To:

City of Oakland

Category:

Other City Services

Viewed:

125 times

Neighborhood:

Produce And Waterfront

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

794917

Description

Construction blocking the sidewalk. The sidewalk is partially open, but not enough for people on foot and wheelchair to pass each other. This breaks the city rule on safe construction detours, bad for ped/bike.

also asked...
Q. ***PLEASE CHECK*** the LOCATION of your request, so we send the crew to the correct place. For mobile users, sometimes the GPS location is incorrect.
A. OK
Q. CALL (510) 615-5566 to report potential infrastructure emergencies. STOP, do not use the app or website.
A. This is not one of the issues listed here.

Post a New Comment

12 Comments

  • Acknowledged Oakland 311 (Verified Official)

  • sheeeesh! (Registered User)

  • Ruth (Registered User)

  • sheeeesh! (Registered User)

  • Ruth (Registered User)

  • Ruth (Registered User)

  • sheeeesh! (Registered User)

  • Robert Prinz (Registered User)

  • sheeeesh! (Registered User)

  • Robert Prinz (Registered User)

  • Oakland 311 (Verified Official)

  • Closed Oakland 311 (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.