Park & Recreation Issues Archived

Playstead Park Medford, Massachusetts Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

4137439

Submitted To:

City of Medford

Category:

Overflowing Trash - Park

Viewed:

71 times

Neighborhood:

Medford

Reported:

on

Description

There is a broken swing - the chain S hook has bent & detached from the seat of the swing, making it a dangerous thing that kids are whipping around at each other.

also asked...
Q. Please provide the name and address of the park
A. Playstead Park
Q. Please select issue/location
A. Tot Playground

3 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.