Illegal Dumping - debris, appliances, etc. Archived

3300 Glenly Rd Oakland, CA 94605, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 73040

Issue ID:

4137510

Submitted To:

City of Oakland

Category:

Illegal Dumping - debris, appliances, etc.

Viewed:

73 times

Neighborhood:

Oakland

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

794998

Tagged:

trash

Description

table, trash on Golf Links Road and Glenly Road

also asked...
Q. Is this illegal dumping related to a homeless encampment?
A. NO
Q. Are there mattresses?
A. NO
Q. Are there appliances?
A. NO
Q. Are there tires?
A. NO
Q. Are there additional materials?
A. no
Q. Are the dumped materials in the middle of the roadway BLOCKING through traffic in a traffic lane?
A. NO
Q. Are the dumped materials located on public or private property?
A. Public

Post a New Comment

4 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.