S-WASTE: Illegal dumping Archived

Interstate 16 Exit At Spring Street Macon, Georgia Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 411245

Issue ID:

4137751

Submitted To:

Macon-Bibb County

Category:

S-WASTE: Illegal dumping

Viewed:

40 times

Neighborhood:

Macon

Reported via:

http://www.maconbibb.us

Reported:

on

Tagged:

blocked

Description

Please remove the belongings dumped at the exit ramp exit off of I-16 east!!

also asked...
Q. Is this a dead-end street? Please provide a brief description of items
A. no
Q. Is debris on the right-of-way?
A. yes

Post a New Comment

3 Comments

  • Customer Service (Verified Official)

  • Acknowledged P Raines (Verified Official)

  • Closed P Raines (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.