Acknowledged by: City of Roswell Georgia

Parks (Facility Maintenance Issue) Acknowledged

Roswell Area Park Dr Roswell, GA 30075, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 300

Issue ID:

4138018

Submitted To:

Roswell, Georgia

Category:

Parks (Indoor Facility Maintenance Issue)

Viewed:

517 times

Neighborhood:

Roswell

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Tagged:

road safety

Description

There needs to be a secondary netting system installed to protect the playground around baseball fields 2 and 3. I witnessed at least 10 balls fouled into the playground area and barely missing many children and adults. I ask that you don't wait until a child is struck before you take care of this safety issue.


9 Comments

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.