Water/ Sewer/ Flooding Issues Archived

144 1st St Jersey City, NJ 07302, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 19445

Issue ID:

4138202

Submitted To:

City of Jersey City

Category:

Water/ Sewer/ Flooding/Sinkhole Issues

Viewed:

472 times

Neighborhood:

Downtown

Reported:

on

Tagged:

flood, drain problem

Description

storm drain clogged

also asked...
Q. Please check all that apply:
A. Clogged Catch basin
Q. Date incident began?
A. February 16, 2018
Q. What type of property does this issue affect (please select all that apply):
A. Street
Q. Is it raining or does this issue occur only during/after rainfall?
A. Yes

Post a New Comment

3 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.