Water/ Sewer/ Flooding Issues Archived

143-157 1st St Jersey City, NJ 07302, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 18520

Issue ID:

4138208

Submitted To:

City of Jersey City

Category:

Water/ Sewer/ Flooding/Sinkhole Issues

Viewed:

499 times

Neighborhood:

Downtown

Reported:

on

Tagged:

flood, drain problem

Description

storm drain needs clearing. on SE side of First St at Provost St

also asked...
Q. Please check all that apply:
A. Clogged Catch basin
Q. Date incident began?
A. February 14, 2018
Q. What type of property does this issue affect (please select all that apply):
A. Street
Q. Is it raining or does this issue occur only during/after rainfall?
A. Yes

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.