Water/ Sewer/ Flooding Issues Archived

7 Provost St Jersey City, NJ 07302, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 18475

Issue ID:

4138212

Submitted To:

City of Jersey City

Category:

Water/ Sewer/ Flooding/Sinkhole Issues

Viewed:

626 times

Neighborhood:

Downtown

Reported:

on

Tagged:

flood, drain problem

Description

storm drain netting under grill needs clearing. drains VERY slowly after a rain, creates huge puddle impossible to walk or jump over.

also asked...
Q. Please check all that apply:
A. Clogged Catch basin
Q. Date incident began?
A. January 2018
Q. What type of property does this issue affect (please select all that apply):
A. Street
Q. Is it raining or does this issue occur only during/after rainfall?
A. Yes

Post a New Comment

3 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.