Illegal Dumping Archived

31 Ohio Street Vallejo, California Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

4138757

Submitted To:

City of Vallejo

Category:

Illegal Dumping

Viewed:

267 times

Neighborhood:

Vallejo

Reported:

on

Description

Thought you'd missed out on last month's specials, the semi-official, "Welcome to Vallejo - Please Dump Carefully", Westside dumpeteria? Oh no, the large pile of builders' refuse is still there, along with several later additions. You can how busy they've been hauling in fresh garbage from the tire tracks cutting through now thigh high grass and weeds on the site.


Post a New Comment

12 Comments

  • Automatic Assignment (Verified Official)

  • Enough2 (Registered User)

  • Homeowner (Registered User)

  • Help Vallejo (Registered User)

  • Closed Code Enforcement Division (Verified Official)

  • Illegal Dumping (Verified Official)

  • Homeowner (Registered User)

  • Illegal Dumping (Verified Official)

  • TomK (Registered User)

  • Artsem (Registered User)

  • Observer (Registered User)

  • Illegal Dumping (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.