Acknowledged by: Washington, DC (DC 311)

Construction – Erosion Runoff (DOEE) Acknowledged

614 I Street Northeast Washington, DC 20002, United States of America Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 11040

Issue ID:

4140222

Submitted To:

DC 311

Category:

Construction – Erosion Runoff (DOEE)

Viewed:

124 times

Neighborhood:

Capitol Hill

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

18-00086443

Tagged:

drain problem

Description

614 I Street, NE is under renovation and has no erosion control measures in place. The site discharges mud when it rains, into the alley behind the address and that mud then drains into the storm sewer.


1 Comment

  • Acknowledged DC 311 (Registered User)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.